知艾家园

 找回密码
 注册会员
查看: 135893|回复: 59

《HIV的真相》强烈推举,译自Medhelp

  [复制链接]
发表于 2010-6-15 16:11 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
本帖最后由 走走停停 于 2010-7-1 19:26 编辑

HIV的真相》强烈推举,译自Medhelp
HIV的真相, Medhelp, 推举
以下是Medhelp艾防社区“三巨头”(Teak,LIZZIELOU,nursegirl6572)之一的nursegirl6572最近发的一篇反恐巨作。nursegirl6572是一位在几乎只许的医护领域工作过的有16年工作经验的注册护士。看到这篇文章比较好,翻译过来以飨国内恐友。觉得好你就顶,反正我觉得灰常灰常好,尤其对于很多恐出心理题目的恐友来说。原始链接:http://www.medhelp.org/user_jour ... ersonal_page_id=434
----------------------------------------------
HIV:THEFACTS
May12,200907:51AM
Tags:hiv,HivRisks,HIVinfection,HIVSYMPTOMS
HIV的真相
2009年5月12日,上午7:51
标签:HIV,HIV风险,HIV感染,HIV症状
IamveryhonoredtobearegularcontributorontheHIVPreventionForumhereatMH.Theforumisverybusy,andweoftengetthesameinquiriesoverandover.Ifiguredthatputtingtogetherajournalentrycoveringthemostpopulartopics,andjustlayingoutthefactsmaybehelpful.IalsoinviteLizzieLouandTeaktosharetheirthoughts,andtocoveranythingImayhavemissed.
我很荣幸成为Medhelp艾防社区的定期撰稿人。这个论坛很繁忙,我们经常反复碰到同样的题目。我打算集中做一个能够覆盖大部分题目的流水账,同时告诉对大家有益的真相。我还请LizzieLou和Teak分享你们的见解,帮我补充遗漏的地方。
TheMyths:
神话:
Firstofall,sadly,thereisaveryoverlinflatedviewofHIVamongalargeportionofthegeneralpopulation.Ifeelthisisrelatedtoalotofthe"hype"andmediaaroundthevirus.TheFACTis,HIVisaverydifficultvirustotransmit.Comparabletootherviruses(ieinfluenza),itisaveryWEAKandunstablevirusthatsuccombstotheenvironmentrapidly.Itneedsbasicallyasetofnearperfectcircumstancestoallowforinfection.Therefore,apersonCANNOTgetHIVfromenvironmentalsurfaces,liketoiletseats,manicure/barberequipment,showerstalls,drinkingglasses,toothbrushes,etcetc.Thevirusquicklybecomesinactivewhenitisoutsideofitshost(thebody).Thisiswhyinfectionfrominanimateobjectsisimpossible.Thisisalsowhymutualmasturbationwithexposuretoapartner'sgentialfluidsisalsoNOTariskinanyway.Thisalsoisthecasewithcuts,abrasions,crackedcuticles,etc.Thosethingsmakenodifferencewhenitcomestorisk,asthevirusisoutsideofitshost,renderingitinactive.
首先,不幸的是,一般人群中有很大的一部分人对于HIV的传播的观点过于夸大。我以为这和关于这个病毒“天花乱坠的广告宣传”和媒体报道有很大关系。而真相是,HIV是非常难传播的一种病毒。和其他病毒相比(比如流感),它在外界环境中是非常脆弱和不稳定的。它需要根本上是近乎完美的条件才可能构成感染。所以,一个人是不可能从外界环境外表感染HIV的,比如马桶座,修甲/理发工具,淋浴室,饮料杯,牙刷,等等。病毒在离开寄主(身体)之后很快就失活了。这就是为什么从一个无生命的物体那里感染是不可能的。这也就是为什么暴露于对方生殖器体液的相互手淫无论如何都没有风险。这包括那些手上有口子的,破损的,倒刺等等。这些东西不增加任何风险,由于病毒是在寄主体外的,病毒失活了。"DelayedSeroconversion".WehaveallheardhorrorstoriesofpeoplewhotestnegativeforYEARS,evendecades,somehowbeinginfectedwithouthavingaPOSHIVtest.Thisisabunchof"youknowwhat".Itdoesn'thappen,itisanurbanmyth.Ifapersonhastransmittedthevirus,theywilltestpos,actuallyquiterapidly(usuallywithin6weeksofexposure).3monthswillgiveapersonwithanexposureaconclusiveresult.IfapersondoesnottestPOSforHIV3monthsafteranexposure,thentheydidnotcontractHIV.TheONLYexceptiontothisispeoplewhohaveliterallyNOimmunesystemwhomaytakelongertoproduceantibodies.Thiswouldincludeanextremelysmallportionofthepopulation,andwouldincludesituationssuchas....apersontakinganti-rejectionmedspostanorgantransplant,apersononaggressivechemotherapy,orapersonwithterminal,endstagecancer,again...peoplewhohaveNOimmunity.Eventhis"delayed"seroconversionamongthissmallpopulationishighlydebatedamongmedicalprofessionals.EvenpeopleinthesecategoriesusuallytestPOSwithinthe3monthwindowperiod,butasaprecaution,itisrecommendedthatpeoplewithseverelycompromisedimmunesystemstestto6monthspostanexposure.NOONEELSENEEDSTOTESTBEYOND3MONTHS.IfapersonwasprescribedPEP("PostExposureProphylaxis),thentheyneedtotest3monthsaftertheirLASTdoseofPEP.
“延迟的血清转化”。我们都听说过很恐惧的故事,比如不知道为什么感染之后几年,甚至几十年一直检测为阴性而检查不出来。这就是一堆“你知道吗?(译注:直译,应该就是以谣传讹的人的开头语)”。根本就没那么回事,仅仅是一个乡间传说。假如一个人感染了HIV病毒,实际来说很快就可以查出来(通常是高危后6周以内)。(译注:美国的版主一样支持6周论)3个月将是终极的结果。假如3个月之后的检查是阴性的话那么这个人没有感染HIV。唯一的例外就是那些免疫系统几乎完全丧失的人可能需要更长的时间产生抗体。这些人包括极小一部分先天免疫缺陷的,和后天免疫缺陷的,比如接受器官移植的采纳了免疫抑制药物的,正在接受化疗的,癌症晚期的,还有,没有免疫能力的人。即使这些人血清转化的“延迟”在医学专业领域也饱受争议。即使这些人通常也在符合3个月窗口期之说,但是为了保险起见,还是建议那些有免疫缺陷的人查到6个月。再没有其他人需要查到3个月以后。假如服用了阻断药物(PEP),那要在服用最后一剂PEP的3个月之后检测。
"AutoimmuneDisorders".ThisisoftenconfusedwithwhatIdiscussedabove.Autoimmunedisorders(ierheumatoidarthritis)arecompletelydifferentfromapersonwithaseverelycompromisedimmunesystem,fromchemo,etc.ThepresenceofanautoimmunedisorderdoesNOTchangethetestingguidelineswhatsoever,anditwillnotaffectthetestresults.
“自身免疫功能紊乱”。这经常和我上面所说的免疫缺陷混淆。自身免疫性疾病(比如风湿性关节炎)和由于化疗等原因造成的严重的免疫系统缺陷完全不同。自身免疫功能紊乱不影响检测时间的指南,也不影响检测结果。
"BloodtoBloodExposures".Wegetquestionsaboutthisallthetime.HIVisclassifiedasa"bloodbornepathogen",whichiswherealotofthisfearcomesfrom.Itbasicallymeansthatthevirushastoreachthebloodstream.Insexualexposures,itdoesthisthroughthemucousmembranesofthevaginaoranus,whichareVERYvascular,withveryeasyaccesstothevascularsystem.Inaneedlesharingscenario,apersonisinjectinginfectedbloodDIRECTLYintotheirbloodstream.ThesesituationsareVERYdifferentfromasuperficialskin"exposure":
“血液到血液的暴露”。我们总能碰到这样的题目。HIV被列为“血源性病原”,这也就是很多恐惧来源的地方。简单来说就是病毒要进入血液循环系统。性暴露中,病毒通过阴道或直肠的的粘膜,这些粘膜有着丰富的血管,是病毒极易进入血管系统的通道。对于共用针具的情况,就是一个人直接将感染者的血液注入他们的血液循环系统中。这些情况和表皮曾所谓的“暴露”有极大的不同。
Someonehasacutandwasexposedtosomeoneelse'scut.Thisdoesnotposeariskformanyreasons.First,theskinservesasanEXCELLENTbarriertothevirus.Theskiniscomprisedofseverallayers,andinjuries,likepapercuts,etc...beginhealingIMMEDIATELYfromtheinsideout.Therefore,evenifthereISasuperficialabrasion/laceration,itwillnotallowthevirustopenetratedeepenoughtoreachthebloodstream,whichiswhathastohappenforinfection.InaVERYseverescenario,theremaybearisk....forexample,twopeoplebeinginacaraccidentwithlargemajorhemorrhaginginjurieswherethereisHUGEexposuretotheotherperson'sbloodthroughaverysignificant(deep)injury.However,again...beingexposedtosomeoneelse'sbloodinsmallamounts,evenwithasmallcut,willNOTplaceyouatrisk.
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:22 | 显示全部楼层
淋巴肿,起疹子,盗汗,单核细胞增多症译自Medhelp
疹子, Medhelp, 淋巴, 细胞, 单核
Q:hello,ihavebeenthroughmanyofthethreadsaboutriskandsypmtomsandiunderstandiamrelaitivelylowriskbutamveryconcernedaboutsymptoms.
performedcunnilingusonfemalesexworker.nopenetrativesexandnooralreceived.Masturbationreceivedwithbabyoil.
2weeksafteristartedtonoticesmallwhitespotsonmylipsfollowedbyadrycough.4weeksafter(ieyesterday)ihavenoticedenlargedlymphnodesinneck,groinandunderarm(groinandunderarmaremildlypainful).nofeverbutihadnightsweatslastnight.
hadafullstiscreening6daysafterandallclear(includingHIV).hadanotherHIVtestat22.5dayswhichwasalsonegative.irealisethesetestswereperformedearlybutineededsomeformofreassurance.
shouldigobackinforatestat4weeksorwaitfor6or8weeksDoctor'sAnswer问:你好,我看了很多关于行为风险和症状的帖子,我也知道我的风险相当地,但是我还是很担心我的症状。我的行为如下:给一位女性工作者舔阴。没有插入式性jiao,没有口交。接受了用婴儿油的手淫。2周之后我发现我的嘴边有些小白点,并且伴有干咳。4周之后(也就是昨天)我发现颈部,腹股沟和腋下的淋巴肿大了(腹股沟和腋下的淋巴伴有稍微的疼痛)。昨天晚上盗汗但不发热。6天之后做了一次全套的性病检查(包括HIV)全都没题目。22.5天的时候做了第二次HIV检查还是阴性。我知道这些检查做的早了点,但是我还是需要某些形式来消除我的恐惧。我需要在4周的时候再去做一次检查吗,还是等到6周或是8周?A:Asyouknow,theriskofgettingHIVfromoralsexisvanishinglylowandmaybenon-existent.Whileyouhavethesymptomsofaviralillness,thesymptomsyouhavehadlackanumberofelementsoftheARS.Furthermore,hadyoursymptomsbeenduetotheARS,thenyourHIVbloodtestshouldhavebeenpositivewithinjustafewdaysaftertheybegan.Puttingallofthistogetherwithyournegativetestresults,youcanbeconfidentthatyoudonothaveHIV.Inyourcase,goonandgetarepeattestand,whentheresultisagainnegative,beawarethatyoudidnotgetHIVfromtheencounteryoudescribed.
Asforyoursymptomsandtheviralillnessyouhaveexperienced,ifthesymptomspersistyoumaywanttoseeyourowndoctorforevaluationandsymptomatictherapy.Ifyoudohowever,pleasedonotworryaboutHIV,youdonothaveit.
Hopethishelps.EWH答:你知道,口交的风险是难以觉察的低,也许并不存在。固然你的症状是由病毒引起的,但是还是缺少一些急性期症状的根本元素。此外,假设你的症状是急性期症状,那么在症状开始后几天你的HIV的血液检查应该为阳性。综上所述,加上你的阴性的检查结果,你可以相信你没有感染。根据你的情况,再去检查一次,当结果再次为阴性的时候,那你应该意识到你没有被你所说的那次行为感染。考虑到你现在的症状和病毒性的疾病,假如症状持续的话你可能需要去看你的医生了,让他来给你做一个诊断和消除症状的处方。无论如何,请不要担心HIV,你没有被感染。Q:Tor.Hookthankyouforyourcomments.Atthispointiamextremelyconcernedabouttheonsetofsymtomsbutiamveryclearabouttheriskthatiencountered(ienopenetrationandnooralreceived).Itwasaoneoffandnothinglikethishashappenedbefore(orsince).Ihavealwaysbeenverycareful.
Ihavenofeverandnorashthaticansee.within2daysoftheencounter,ididdeveloparashonthbackofbothlegs.theyweresmallspotswhichlookedinfected.thedoctorgavemeanantibioticwhichseemedtoclearthemup.shealsotestedthemforherpeswhichprovednegativealthoughshesaidthatsheverymuchdoubtedthatthatswhattheywereanyway.Couldthisrashbeanindicatorofhivsoearlyaftertheencounter
Ihavehadmildpaininwhatseemstobemybladder,almostdirectlyabovethepenisforabout10daysnowandmydoctorseemedtothinkthatthiswasjustastrain.isitpossiblethaticouldhavegotaninfectionfromthemassage.Iwouldhavethoughttheantibioticwouldclearupanybacterialinfectionsoiamassumingitisaviralinfection(mysymtomsbackthisup).
Iam29yearsoldsoproabblytoooldforglandulourfeverItisnow30dayssincetheencounter.iamkeentotestagainbutshouldiwaitto6weeks问:Dr.Hook,谢谢你的建议。这个时候我格外地担心症状的发作,但是我也很清楚我的行为风险(就是没有插入式性jiao和没有口交)。而且就这一次,以前(或者说以后)从来没有发生过类似的事情。我一直都很小心的。我没有发热,也没有我可以看到的疹子。那次行为之后的2天内,我腿的背部确实出疹子了。这些疹子都很小,看上去像是细菌感染。医生给我开了一些抗生素,似乎把它们都清理了。尽管她说她是非常怀疑这些症状是由那些原因引起的,但她还对次做了疱疹的化验,结果为阴性。这些疹子可能是HIV在如此早的时候的一个征兆吗?我的膀胱有稍微的疼痛,差未几就在阴茎的上方,持续到现在10天左右,我的医生以为很有可能是紧张所致。有没有可能是通过推拿感染的呢?我以为抗生素应该可以清理掉那些细菌感染,所以我猜有可能是病毒感染(我的症状支持这个观点)。我29岁,有没有可能是我对传染性单核细胞增多症(腺热)来说太老了呢?(译注:年纪大了就不会得?看不懂,我直译过来的,有看懂的请指正。下次仔细研究一下单核细胞增多症是个什么玩意儿)从那次行为到现在已经30天了。我非常想去检查,是不是应该等到6周再去呢?

A:Inallhonesty,yourconcernoversymptomsismisplaced.Therearemanycausesofsymptomssuchasyourandiftheytroubleyou(asopposedtocausingapprehensionbecauseofconcernaboutyourrisk)youshouldseektheadviceofyourownhealthcareprovider.
YourchancesofhavingHIVarevirtuallyzero,evenwithoutatest.At4weeks(30+days)wellover80%ofinfectionswillbetestedbyanHIVtest.Getonebutthen,onceagain,Iurgeyounottoletyourapprehensionsandguiltgetthebestofyou-believetheresult..EWH答:实事求是地说,你对症状的担心不值得。你的症状可能由很多原因引起的,假如症状依旧困扰你(),你应该去寻求医生的帮助。你感染HIV的几率事实上就是0,甚至都不用考虑4周阴可以排除80%以上。我再说一次,去查一次,但是到时候我劝你别被你的担忧和内疚感{屏蔽词语}了—相信检查的结果。(译注:意思就是告诉别到时候又恐结果恐针头什么的)
股票软件开发
回复 支持 0 反对 1

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:12 | 显示全部楼层
有些人有个小伤口暴露于别人的小伤口。无论如何这都没什么危险。首先,皮肤是一个阻止病毒的非常好的屏障。皮肤有好几层组成,而一些伤口,比如小伤口等,可以很快地从伤口内部开始愈合。所以,即使是表皮的破损/破口,病毒也不能穿透足够的深度到达血液循环系统,这是构成感染的必要条件。在一些非常极真个情况下,可能会有风险,比如,交通事故中的两个人,身上有比较大流血的伤口,也就是通过很深的伤口暴露于别人血液的之中。然而,再反复一次,暴露于别人很少的血液,即使有个小伤口,也不会有风险。
TheGreatORALDebate.Thisisprobablyourmostcommonquestion.Unprotectedoral[被屏蔽]IsitariskTheshortanswer:NO.Thelonganswer....
关于口交的大讨论。这可能是我们最常见的题目。无保护的口交。有风险吗?简单回答:没有。拆开来说…
Thereisoftenadifferenceintheanswersgivenbythedocsintheexpertforumvsus.PeoplehavetounderstandthatmedicalprofessionalsandtheCDChavearesponsibilitytobeULTRAconservativewhendiscussingrisks.Therefore,thereisaMINUTE"theoretical"riskassignedtooral[被屏蔽]IforalsexwasTRULYa"real"risk,therewouldbenewcasesallthetimeofHIVbeingtransmittedinthismanner.ThereabsolutelyisNOT.Anda"theoretical"riskisVERYdifferentfromanactualrisk.ThedocshaveBOTHsaidtimeandtimeagainintheexpertforumthatneitherofthem,intheircombinedDECADESofbeingspecialistsdealingwithHIVhaveEVERseenacaseofHIVasaresultoforalsex,norhavetheyREADanyconvincingcases.Thereisaphysiologicalreasonforthat.First,thevirusisn'tpresentinthesaliva,makinginfectionimpossibleforthereceptivepartner(thepersonreceivingoralsex).Secondly,forthepersonGIVINGoralsex,THEIRsalivacontainsenzymesthatinhibitthevirus,shouldtheybeexposedtoinfectedgenitalsecretions.Secondly,again,thevirushasbeenexposedtotheairandelements,renderingitinactiveinanoralsituation.Thisdebatewillcontinue,butagain,foranyoneworryingaboutanoral"exposure"...thinkofthefacts.Ifitwastrulyarisk,therewouldbenewlyreportedcasesALLthetime.
通常我们的回答和专家论坛的答案有所不同。大家要明白一点,医学专家和CDC在讨论行为风险的时候有必要保持过度的守旧。所以,口交是有一个极小的所谓的“理论”风险。假如口交真有“事实”的风险的话,那么应该总能发现一些通过这种行为感染的新病例。但是绝对没有。同时“理论”的风险和实际的风险有很大的不同。专家版块的两位专家(译注:Dr.HHH和Dr.Hook)经常说,在他们两个作为HIV专家几十年从来没见过一例通过口交感染的例子,和没有看到过任何可信的报道。这里有一个生理学的原因。首先,口水中是没有病毒的(译注:不足以感染的病毒含量)所以口交的接受方是不可能感染的。其次,对以口交的主动方,他们的口水中有多种酶可以抑制病毒,假如他们暴露于感染性的生殖器分泌液。再次,在口交的过程中,病毒已经暴露于外部环境中,已经失活。这个争论还会继续,但是再说一次,假如谁担心口交的风险,那么请想想这些事实。假如真是个有风险的行为,那应该总有新的案例报道。
HIVisclassifiedasanSTD,whichmeans,basically,onehastohaveSEXtobeatrisk.ThisleadsmetotheprimaryREALrisksofbecominginfected.TheyareUNPROTECTEDVAGINALORANALSEX,sharingIVdrugworks,andfrommothertoinfant.Sexually,therearecertainlyhigherrisks.Homosexualmenhavingsexwithothermenstillremainsahigherrisk,witha"bottom"analsexpartnerhavingunprotectedsexbeingaboutthehighestriskfactor.HOWEVER...despitethisinformation....HIVisstillontheriseamongheterosexualpartners.Whileitislessofarisk,itisstillarisk!And,despitethe"odds"outthere,itISpossibletogetHIVfromonlyONEepisodeofunprotectedhetero[被屏蔽]WhowantstotakethosekindsofchancesTherefore,remembertoprotectyourselfatallcosts.ONEmomentofpleasureforalifetimeofdealingwithachronicillnessSeemslikeoneheckofanexchange!
HIV被列为性传播疾病,也就是,简单说,要有性行为才构成风险。导致感染的有“实际”风险的高危行为是:无保护的阴道性jiao或GJ,共用静脉注射吸毒的针具,母婴传播。双性恋者确实有更高的风险。同性恋男性再和其他男人性jiao也有更高的风险,无保护的GJ的被插入方有着最高的风险。然而,尽管如此,HIV在异性恋人群中的比例仍然在增长。尽管风险低,但仍然有风险!而且,尽管几率很低,但是一次无保护的异性性行为是有可能导致感染的。谁情愿冒这样的风险呢?所以,记住无论如何一定要保护好自己。一时的愉快换来一辈子的慢性病?看起来不是件划得来的交易!
Protection.HIVisa100%preventabledisease.Condomswork.Therefore,condomsusedconsistentlyandcorrectlywillalmostguaranteeafuturefreeofHIV.Whetherapersonchoosestousecondomsfororalsexisapersonaldecision.ItcertainlyisadviseabletoprotectagainstotherSTD's,whicharefarmoreprevalent,andeasiertotransmitviaoral[被屏蔽]Whenengaginginasexualrelationship,followafewrules.First,haveopenconversationswithaprospectivepartnerabouttheirhistory,andflatoutasktheirhistory,whethertheyhavebeentested,etc.ANYonewhoisevasiveabouttheiranswer,orrefusestoanswer....walkaway.UNLESSyouhavebeenmutuallytestedwithamonogamouspartner...unprotectedintercourseshouldNEVERbeanoption.Men,choosecondomsthataretherightfit,anduseonlyONEcondomatatime.Somepeoplethinkthat2condomsatatimeoffersdoubleprotection.Tothecontrary,theyincreasetheriskofcondomfailure.UseplentyofWATERbasedlubrication,likeKYjelly,andifyouquestionthequalityofacondom,useanotherone.Makesurethecondomsarenotexpired,asthatalsoincreasestheriskofcondombreakage.Whencondomsbreak,theydosoCATASTROPHICALLY.Thereisnodoubt.Therefore,ifyouuseacondom,anditisWHOLEaftertheact,thecondomworked.Alwaysremembertoholdontothecondomonwithdrawl,thiswillpreventslippage,whichoverallisn'tariskforHIV,butmayexposeyoutootherSTD's.ThefactthatHIVviruscanpenetrateanintactcondomisalsoanurbanmyth.TheONLYexceptiontothisislambskincondoms...theyarenotefficientagainstHIV.UselatexorpolyurethanecondomsonlytoprotectagainstHIV.
保护措施。HIV是可以100%预防的疾病。安全套是有用的。所以,坚持正确使用安全套几乎可以担保一辈子都与HIV无缘。口交过程中是否使用安全套由个人决定。安全套也是推举用来预防其他性病的措施,这些性病要风行的多得多,而且很轻易通过口交感染。当发生性行为时,遵守一个规则,首先,和对方开诚布公地谈一下彼此的交往史,尽量问清楚他们的过去,是否检测过等。谁要是躲避这个题目,或者拒绝回答,那么请你走开。除非双方都检测过的一夫一妻的性行为,否则无保护的行为绝不可取。男性,选择一款合适大小的安全套,一次只使用一只安全套。有些人以为两只安全套提供双重的保护。恰恰相反,两只安全套增加了安全套失效的风险。使用水性的润滑剂,比如KY果冻;假如怀疑安全套的质量就换一只。确定安全套没有过期,由于这也会增加安全套破裂的风险。假如安全套破裂,是有风险的。这是无疑的。所以,假如你使用一只安全套,在性行为结束之后,安全套是完整的,那么安全套的保护是有效的。还要记住一点,在抽出的时候用手握住安全套,者可以防止滑落,这个和HIV的风险无关,主要是考虑预防其他性病。HIV病毒可以穿透完好的安全套也是一个相见传说。唯一的例外是羊皮套,它不能预防HIV(译注:估量很多人见都没见,不用管他)。只有乳胶或聚亚安酯安全套可以预防HIV。
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:13 | 显示全部楼层
MedicalExposures.YoucannotandwillnotEVERbeinfectedbyamedicalprocedure,likehavingyourblooddrawn,oranIVinserted.MedicalprofessionalsdoNOTre-useneedles,period.Mainlybecauseiftheydid,theywouldbeplacingthemselvesatriskforallkindsofinfections,andtheysimplywouldn'tdothat.Secondly,mostoftheneedleproductsouttheretodayallowforaONEtimeuseonly,andhavesafeguardsinplacetopreventre-use.Ifyouareworriedaboutthis...putitoutofyourmind,itisirrational.
医疗暴露。像抽血和静脉注射是不可能感染的。眼前,医疗专业机构不会反复使用针具。主要是由于假如他们用的话,他们将要面对更多其他疾病的感染风险,所以他们不会那样去做的。其次,现在绝大多数的针具都是一次性的,上面有防错措施保证不能被反复使用。假如你担心这些,请把它抛之脑后,这是不可理理喻的。
Lastly,ifyoufeelyou'vehadarisk,thengettested.ThereisNOreasonnotto.AnxietyisNOexcusenottogettested."Notknowing"doesn'tchangeyourtestresult...itjustdelayspossiblelife-savingtreatment,nottomention,maykeepyoufromthelikelyreliefofanegativeresult.HIVeducationisvital....andinthisdayandage,notONEmorepersonshouldbegettinginfected.Itiscompletelyavoidable.
最后,假如你以为你有过高危行为,那么就去检测。没有理由不去。焦虑不是去检测的理由。“不敢去检测”也不能改变检测的结果。而这仅仅是拖延了救命的时间而已,更别提在绝大多数的情况下这只是让事实阴性的你在恐惧中煎熬的更久而已。HIV的宣传教育很重要,就眼前来说,不应该有更多的人被感染。这完全可以幸免的。Ifyouhavebeentested,andyourresultisNEGat3months,youdoNOThaveHIV,despiteany"symptoms"youaresureyouhave.OnecanNEVEREVERgaugeariskbyphysicalsymptoms.NewlyinfectedpeoplemanytimesdonotexperienceanyARSsymptoms,nottomentionthatARSsymptomsarealsoVERYconsistentwiththousandsofothercommon,non-HIVillnesses,infections.IfyouhavehadaNORISKsituation,orhavetestedNEGATIVEat3months,orboth...andyousimplyCANNOTmoveon,cannotconvinceyourselfthatyoudonothaveHIV,thenitistimetoseekprofessionalhelpforyourself.HIVphobias/anxietyissadlyprettycommon.OnecanseethatbyreadingeitheroftheHIVforumshereonMH.ContinuingtosearchtheinternetistheabsoluteWORSTthingyoucoulddointhatsituation.Thatwouldbesynonomouswithapersonwithaseveresnakephobiathrowingthemselvesintoasnakepitdayafterday..Doesn'tmakemuchsense,doesit
假如你检查完了,3个月的检查结果是阴性的,那么你没有被感染,尽管很多“症状”然你觉得你感染了。不要用身体的症状来推断你的风险。大多数的新近的感染者是没有任何急性期症状的,更别谈所谓急性期症状和其他成千上万的一般,非HIV的感染相似。假如你的行为没有风险,或者说3个月之后的检查是阴性的,或者两者都是,而你却不能脱恐,不能说服自己没有感染HIV,那么是寻求专业人士帮助的时候了。恐艾症如此普遍令人感觉遗憾。大家可以看看我们的两个论坛就知道了(译注:支持版块和专家版块)。不断搜索网络可能是在这种情况下你所能做的绝对是最糟糕的事。相当于一个惧怕蛇的人日不一日地反复把自己扔进蛇窟的愚蠢的行为。这有意思吗?
The"HIVPrevention"forumhereatMHistohelppeopleassessarisk.Theforumhasrulesinplacebecauseofthenatureofthehighlevelsofanxietyrelatedtothesubject.Peoplegetalittleupsetwithuswhenwetellpostersto"moveon",butitisabsolutelyanecessity.WeHAVEtomaintainorderintheforum,andoncewehaveadvisedaposterthattheyhavenothadarisk,ortheyareconclusivelynegative,thereisn'tmuchmorewecantellthem.Therearehundreds,thousandsofpoststosearch.Wecannotprovideconstantemotionalsupport,thatjustisn'twhaytheforumisthere.Ofcoursewerecognizethatpeoplecomingtousarehighlyanxiousandofcoursewearecompassionate,buttherecomesatimewhenenoughisenough.Nooneelsewouldgettheir'sansweredifweallowedeverypersontocontinueonandon,askingthesamequestioninadifferentway.Therefore,itdeservesmention...ifYOUareoneofthesepeople,becourteoustotheotherpostersintheforum,andpleasefollowtherules.Again,thesearchoptionisavailabletoyou,youcanreviewMANYthreadsdiscussingthesametopic.
Medhelp的艾防论坛是帮助人们评估风险的。针对高度焦虑相关的题目这个论坛有它的适当的规则。在我们告诉发帖者“可以脱了”的时候,人们往往还是有一点不安,但是这绝对没有必要。我们要保持论坛的秩序,当我们告诉发帖者他们没有风险,或者他们完全排除了,我们就不会再说什么了。这儿有成千上万的帖子可以搜索。我们不可能提供持续的心理辅导,那不是论坛存在的目的。当然我们知道来这里咨询我们的人们都很焦虑,而我们有深表同情,但是不可能没完没了。假如我们回答某个人的题目并且告诉他可以安心生活了,而他还在变着法子问同一题目的时候我们将不再予以答复。再说一次,网站的站内搜索功能对你都是可用的,你可以看到成千上万讨论相同题目的帖子。
Hopefully,thisinformationwillhelpthosewhoarelookingforsomeinsightintoHIVanditsrisks.
非常希望,这些信息可以帮助那些正在深入研究HIV及其风险的人们。

-
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:14 | 显示全部楼层
MedicalExposures.YoucannotandwillnotEVERbeinfectedbyamedicalprocedure,likehavingyourblooddrawn,oranIVinserted.MedicalprofessionalsdoNOTre-useneedles,period.Mainlybecauseiftheydid,theywouldbeplacingthemselvesatriskforallkindsofinfections,andtheysimplywouldn'tdothat.Secondly,mostoftheneedleproductsouttheretodayallowforaONEtimeuseonly,andhavesafeguardsinplacetopreventre-use.Ifyouareworriedaboutthis...putitoutofyourmind,itisirrational.
医疗暴露。像抽血和静脉注射是不可能感染的。眼前,医疗专业机构不会反复使用针具。主要是由于假如他们用的话,他们将要面对更多其他疾病的感染风险,所以他们不会那样去做的。其次,现在绝大多数的针具都是一次性的,上面有防错措施保证不能被反复使用。假如你担心这些,请把它抛之脑后,这是不可理理喻的。
Lastly,ifyoufeelyou'vehadarisk,thengettested.ThereisNOreasonnotto.AnxietyisNOexcusenottogettested."Notknowing"doesn'tchangeyourtestresult...itjustdelayspossiblelife-savingtreatment,nottomention,maykeepyoufromthelikelyreliefofanegativeresult.HIVeducationisvital....andinthisdayandage,notONEmorepersonshouldbegettinginfected.Itiscompletelyavoidable.
最后,假如你以为你有过高危行为,那么就去检测。没有理由不去。焦虑不是去检测的理由。“不敢去检测”也不能改变检测的结果。而这仅仅是拖延了救命的时间而已,更别提在绝大多数的情况下这只是让事实阴性的你在恐惧中煎熬的更久而已。HIV的宣传教育很重要,就眼前来说,不应该有更多的人被感染。这完全可以幸免的。Ifyouhavebeentested,andyourresultisNEGat3months,youdoNOThaveHIV,despiteany"symptoms"youaresureyouhave.OnecanNEVEREVERgaugeariskbyphysicalsymptoms.NewlyinfectedpeoplemanytimesdonotexperienceanyARSsymptoms,nottomentionthatARSsymptomsarealsoVERYconsistentwiththousandsofothercommon,non-HIVillnesses,infections.IfyouhavehadaNORISKsituation,orhavetestedNEGATIVEat3months,orboth...andyousimplyCANNOTmoveon,cannotconvinceyourselfthatyoudonothaveHIV,thenitistimetoseekprofessionalhelpforyourself.HIVphobias/anxietyissadlyprettycommon.OnecanseethatbyreadingeitheroftheHIVforumshereonMH.ContinuingtosearchtheinternetistheabsoluteWORSTthingyoucoulddointhatsituation.Thatwouldbesynonomouswithapersonwithaseveresnakephobiathrowingthemselvesintoasnakepitdayafterday..Doesn'tmakemuchsense,doesit
假如你检查完了,3个月的检查结果是阴性的,那么你没有被感染,尽管很多“症状”然你觉得你感染了。不要用身体的症状来推断你的风险。大多数的新近的感染者是没有任何急性期症状的,更别谈所谓急性期症状和其他成千上万的一般,非HIV的感染相似。假如你的行为没有风险,或者说3个月之后的检查是阴性的,或者两者都是,而你却不能脱恐,不能说服自己没有感染HIV,那么是寻求专业人士帮助的时候了。恐艾症如此普遍令人感觉遗憾。大家可以看看我们的两个论坛就知道了(译注:支持版块和专家版块)。不断搜索网络可能是在这种情况下你所能做的绝对是最糟糕的事。相当于一个惧怕蛇的人日不一日地反复把自己扔进蛇窟的愚蠢的行为。这有意思吗?
The"HIVPrevention"forumhereatMHistohelppeopleassessarisk.Theforumhasrulesinplacebecauseofthenatureofthehighlevelsofanxietyrelatedtothesubject.Peoplegetalittleupsetwithuswhenwetellpostersto"moveon",butitisabsolutelyanecessity.WeHAVEtomaintainorderintheforum,andoncewehaveadvisedaposterthattheyhavenothadarisk,ortheyareconclusivelynegative,thereisn'tmuchmorewecantellthem.Therearehundreds,thousandsofpoststosearch.Wecannotprovideconstantemotionalsupport,thatjustisn'twhaytheforumisthere.Ofcoursewerecognizethatpeoplecomingtousarehighlyanxiousandofcoursewearecompassionate,buttherecomesatimewhenenoughisenough.Nooneelsewouldgettheir'sansweredifweallowedeverypersontocontinueonandon,askingthesamequestioninadifferentway.Therefore,itdeservesmention...ifYOUareoneofthesepeople,becourteoustotheotherpostersintheforum,andpleasefollowtherules.Again,thesearchoptionisavailabletoyou,youcanreviewMANYthreadsdiscussingthesametopic.
Medhelp的艾防论坛是帮助人们评估风险的。针对高度焦虑相关的题目这个论坛有它的适当的规则。在我们告诉发帖者“可以脱了”的时候,人们往往还是有一点不安,但是这绝对没有必要。我们要保持论坛的秩序,当我们告诉发帖者他们没有风险,或者他们完全排除了,我们就不会再说什么了。这儿有成千上万的帖子可以搜索。我们不可能提供持续的心理辅导,那不是论坛存在的目的。当然我们知道来这里咨询我们的人们都很焦虑,而我们有深表同情,但是不可能没完没了。假如我们回答某个人的题目并且告诉他可以安心生活了,而他还在变着法子问同一题目的时候我们将不再予以答复。再说一次,网站的站内搜索功能对你都是可用的,你可以看到成千上万讨论相同题目的帖子。
Hopefully,thisinformationwillhelpthosewhoarelookingforsomeinsightintoHIVanditsrisks.
非常希望,这些信息可以帮助那些正在深入研究HIV及其风险的人们。

-
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:14 | 显示全部楼层
MedicalExposures.YoucannotandwillnotEVERbeinfectedbyamedicalprocedure,likehavingyourblooddrawn,oranIVinserted.MedicalprofessionalsdoNOTre-useneedles,period.Mainlybecauseiftheydid,theywouldbeplacingthemselvesatriskforallkindsofinfections,andtheysimplywouldn'tdothat.Secondly,mostoftheneedleproductsouttheretodayallowforaONEtimeuseonly,andhavesafeguardsinplacetopreventre-use.Ifyouareworriedaboutthis...putitoutofyourmind,itisirrational.
医疗暴露。像抽血和静脉注射是不可能感染的。眼前,医疗专业机构不会反复使用针具。主要是由于假如他们用的话,他们将要面对更多其他疾病的感染风险,所以他们不会那样去做的。其次,现在绝大多数的针具都是一次性的,上面有防错措施保证不能被反复使用。假如你担心这些,请把它抛之脑后,这是不可理理喻的。
Lastly,ifyoufeelyou'vehadarisk,thengettested.ThereisNOreasonnotto.AnxietyisNOexcusenottogettested."Notknowing"doesn'tchangeyourtestresult...itjustdelayspossiblelife-savingtreatment,nottomention,maykeepyoufromthelikelyreliefofanegativeresult.HIVeducationisvital....andinthisdayandage,notONEmorepersonshouldbegettinginfected.Itiscompletelyavoidable.
最后,假如你以为你有过高危行为,那么就去检测。没有理由不去。焦虑不是去检测的理由。“不敢去检测”也不能改变检测的结果。而这仅仅是拖延了救命的时间而已,更别提在绝大多数的情况下这只是让事实阴性的你在恐惧中煎熬的更久而已。HIV的宣传教育很重要,就眼前来说,不应该有更多的人被感染。这完全可以幸免的。Ifyouhavebeentested,andyourresultisNEGat3months,youdoNOThaveHIV,despiteany"symptoms"youaresureyouhave.OnecanNEVEREVERgaugeariskbyphysicalsymptoms.NewlyinfectedpeoplemanytimesdonotexperienceanyARSsymptoms,nottomentionthatARSsymptomsarealsoVERYconsistentwiththousandsofothercommon,non-HIVillnesses,infections.IfyouhavehadaNORISKsituation,orhavetestedNEGATIVEat3months,orboth...andyousimplyCANNOTmoveon,cannotconvinceyourselfthatyoudonothaveHIV,thenitistimetoseekprofessionalhelpforyourself.HIVphobias/anxietyissadlyprettycommon.OnecanseethatbyreadingeitheroftheHIVforumshereonMH.ContinuingtosearchtheinternetistheabsoluteWORSTthingyoucoulddointhatsituation.Thatwouldbesynonomouswithapersonwithaseveresnakephobiathrowingthemselvesintoasnakepitdayafterday..Doesn'tmakemuchsense,doesit
假如你检查完了,3个月的检查结果是阴性的,那么你没有被感染,尽管很多“症状”然你觉得你感染了。不要用身体的症状来推断你的风险。大多数的新近的感染者是没有任何急性期症状的,更别谈所谓急性期症状和其他成千上万的一般,非HIV的感染相似。假如你的行为没有风险,或者说3个月之后的检查是阴性的,或者两者都是,而你却不能脱恐,不能说服自己没有感染HIV,那么是寻求专业人士帮助的时候了。恐艾症如此普遍令人感觉遗憾。大家可以看看我们的两个论坛就知道了(译注:支持版块和专家版块)。不断搜索网络可能是在这种情况下你所能做的绝对是最糟糕的事。相当于一个惧怕蛇的人日不一日地反复把自己扔进蛇窟的愚蠢的行为。这有意思吗?
The"HIVPrevention"forumhereatMHistohelppeopleassessarisk.Theforumhasrulesinplacebecauseofthenatureofthehighlevelsofanxietyrelatedtothesubject.Peoplegetalittleupsetwithuswhenwetellpostersto"moveon",butitisabsolutelyanecessity.WeHAVEtomaintainorderintheforum,andoncewehaveadvisedaposterthattheyhavenothadarisk,ortheyareconclusivelynegative,thereisn'tmuchmorewecantellthem.Therearehundreds,thousandsofpoststosearch.Wecannotprovideconstantemotionalsupport,thatjustisn'twhaytheforumisthere.Ofcoursewerecognizethatpeoplecomingtousarehighlyanxiousandofcoursewearecompassionate,buttherecomesatimewhenenoughisenough.Nooneelsewouldgettheir'sansweredifweallowedeverypersontocontinueonandon,askingthesamequestioninadifferentway.Therefore,itdeservesmention...ifYOUareoneofthesepeople,becourteoustotheotherpostersintheforum,andpleasefollowtherules.Again,thesearchoptionisavailabletoyou,youcanreviewMANYthreadsdiscussingthesametopic.
Medhelp的艾防论坛是帮助人们评估风险的。针对高度焦虑相关的题目这个论坛有它的适当的规则。在我们告诉发帖者“可以脱了”的时候,人们往往还是有一点不安,但是这绝对没有必要。我们要保持论坛的秩序,当我们告诉发帖者他们没有风险,或者他们完全排除了,我们就不会再说什么了。这儿有成千上万的帖子可以搜索。我们不可能提供持续的心理辅导,那不是论坛存在的目的。当然我们知道来这里咨询我们的人们都很焦虑,而我们有深表同情,但是不可能没完没了。假如我们回答某个人的题目并且告诉他可以安心生活了,而他还在变着法子问同一题目的时候我们将不再予以答复。再说一次,网站的站内搜索功能对你都是可用的,你可以看到成千上万讨论相同题目的帖子。
Hopefully,thisinformationwillhelpthosewhoarelookingforsomeinsightintoHIVanditsrisks.
非常希望,这些信息可以帮助那些正在深入研究HIV及其风险的人们。

-
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:15 | 显示全部楼层
MedicalExposures.YoucannotandwillnotEVERbeinfectedbyamedicalprocedure,likehavingyourblooddrawn,oranIVinserted.MedicalprofessionalsdoNOTre-useneedles,period.Mainlybecauseiftheydid,theywouldbeplacingthemselvesatriskforallkindsofinfections,andtheysimplywouldn'tdothat.Secondly,mostoftheneedleproductsouttheretodayallowforaONEtimeuseonly,andhavesafeguardsinplacetopreventre-use.Ifyouareworriedaboutthis...putitoutofyourmind,itisirrational.
医疗暴露。像抽血和静脉注射是不可能感染的。眼前,医疗专业机构不会反复使用针具。主要是由于假如他们用的话,他们将要面对更多其他疾病的感染风险,所以他们不会那样去做的。其次,现在绝大多数的针具都是一次性的,上面有防错措施保证不能被反复使用。假如你担心这些,请把它抛之脑后,这是不可理理喻的。
Lastly,ifyoufeelyou'vehadarisk,thengettested.ThereisNOreasonnotto.AnxietyisNOexcusenottogettested."Notknowing"doesn'tchangeyourtestresult...itjustdelayspossiblelife-savingtreatment,nottomention,maykeepyoufromthelikelyreliefofanegativeresult.HIVeducationisvital....andinthisdayandage,notONEmorepersonshouldbegettinginfected.Itiscompletelyavoidable.
最后,假如你以为你有过高危行为,那么就去检测。没有理由不去。焦虑不是去检测的理由。“不敢去检测”也不能改变检测的结果。而这仅仅是拖延了救命的时间而已,更别提在绝大多数的情况下这只是让事实阴性的你在恐惧中煎熬的更久而已。HIV的宣传教育很重要,就眼前来说,不应该有更多的人被感染。这完全可以幸免的。Ifyouhavebeentested,andyourresultisNEGat3months,youdoNOThaveHIV,despiteany"symptoms"youaresureyouhave.OnecanNEVEREVERgaugeariskbyphysicalsymptoms.NewlyinfectedpeoplemanytimesdonotexperienceanyARSsymptoms,nottomentionthatARSsymptomsarealsoVERYconsistentwiththousandsofothercommon,non-HIVillnesses,infections.IfyouhavehadaNORISKsituation,orhavetestedNEGATIVEat3months,orboth...andyousimplyCANNOTmoveon,cannotconvinceyourselfthatyoudonothaveHIV,thenitistimetoseekprofessionalhelpforyourself.HIVphobias/anxietyissadlyprettycommon.OnecanseethatbyreadingeitheroftheHIVforumshereonMH.ContinuingtosearchtheinternetistheabsoluteWORSTthingyoucoulddointhatsituation.Thatwouldbesynonomouswithapersonwithaseveresnakephobiathrowingthemselvesintoasnakepitdayafterday..Doesn'tmakemuchsense,doesit
假如你检查完了,3个月的检查结果是阴性的,那么你没有被感染,尽管很多“症状”然你觉得你感染了。不要用身体的症状来推断你的风险。大多数的新近的感染者是没有任何急性期症状的,更别谈所谓急性期症状和其他成千上万的一般,非HIV的感染相似。假如你的行为没有风险,或者说3个月之后的检查是阴性的,或者两者都是,而你却不能脱恐,不能说服自己没有感染HIV,那么是寻求专业人士帮助的时候了。恐艾症如此普遍令人感觉遗憾。大家可以看看我们的两个论坛就知道了(译注:支持版块和专家版块)。不断搜索网络可能是在这种情况下你所能做的绝对是最糟糕的事。相当于一个惧怕蛇的人日不一日地反复把自己扔进蛇窟的愚蠢的行为。这有意思吗?
The"HIVPrevention"forumhereatMHistohelppeopleassessarisk.Theforumhasrulesinplacebecauseofthenatureofthehighlevelsofanxietyrelatedtothesubject.Peoplegetalittleupsetwithuswhenwetellpostersto"moveon",butitisabsolutelyanecessity.WeHAVEtomaintainorderintheforum,andoncewehaveadvisedaposterthattheyhavenothadarisk,ortheyareconclusivelynegative,thereisn'tmuchmorewecantellthem.Therearehundreds,thousandsofpoststosearch.Wecannotprovideconstantemotionalsupport,thatjustisn'twhaytheforumisthere.Ofcoursewerecognizethatpeoplecomingtousarehighlyanxiousandofcoursewearecompassionate,buttherecomesatimewhenenoughisenough.Nooneelsewouldgettheir'sansweredifweallowedeverypersontocontinueonandon,askingthesamequestioninadifferentway.Therefore,itdeservesmention...ifYOUareoneofthesepeople,becourteoustotheotherpostersintheforum,andpleasefollowtherules.Again,thesearchoptionisavailabletoyou,youcanreviewMANYthreadsdiscussingthesametopic.
Medhelp的艾防论坛是帮助人们评估风险的。针对高度焦虑相关的题目这个论坛有它的适当的规则。在我们告诉发帖者“可以脱了”的时候,人们往往还是有一点不安,但是这绝对没有必要。我们要保持论坛的秩序,当我们告诉发帖者他们没有风险,或者他们完全排除了,我们就不会再说什么了。这儿有成千上万的帖子可以搜索。我们不可能提供持续的心理辅导,那不是论坛存在的目的。当然我们知道来这里咨询我们的人们都很焦虑,而我们有深表同情,但是不可能没完没了。假如我们回答某个人的题目并且告诉他可以安心生活了,而他还在变着法子问同一题目的时候我们将不再予以答复。再说一次,网站的站内搜索功能对你都是可用的,你可以看到成千上万讨论相同题目的帖子。
Hopefully,thisinformationwillhelpthosewhoarelookingforsomeinsightintoHIVanditsrisks.
非常希望,这些信息可以帮助那些正在深入研究HIV及其风险的人们。

-
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:15 | 显示全部楼层
安全套脱一半,出症状,3周4代酶联译自Medhelp
安全套, Medhelp, 症状
安全套脱一半,出症状,3周4代酶联阴。看看Dr.HHH是怎么说的吧,固然这些都是公理了,还是再烦琐烦琐,由于有人问过套子脱一半,只盖住龟头的题目。
---------------------------
问:Iama28yearoldmalefromIndia.IrecentlyhadsexwithavietnamesesexworkerinMalaysiaon08thMay'2009.Wedidkisstongueinvolvedbutidonotremeberhavinganysoresinmymouth
.Whilehavingsexmycondomslipped.butIdidnotcomeintoher.Iwasinsideherforabout3to4minmax.WhenIpulledoutmycondomwashangingfromthetipwiththefrontofpeniscovered.Thoughtheouterskinwhichcoverswasexposed.IdonotknowherstatusforHIV
.IgottaaHIVag/abcombotestdoneat7days20daysand25days.Theyhaveallcomeouttobenegative.ButIhavehadaunexplainedsorethroatsince26thMayandwhichstillcontinues.InfactlastnightIcouldsleepallnightandIcouldfeelmybodytemperaturekeptongoingupanddown.Ihadafeelingofsomesweataswell,alongwithpaininmylefthand.LastweekIhadalsodevelopedainfectionwhereiniwasfeelingaburningsensationonmypeniswhichwentawayinthreedays.Ihadveryverymildlikefeverfeelingaswellduringthelastweek.IaminIndiaanddoctorsheardonothavemuchexpertiseonHIVIhaveconsultedafewandallofthemsaycomeafter3months.TheanxietyiskillingmeandIdonotknowwhattodo.DothesesymptomssuggestHIV
我是来自印度的一名28岁的男性。我最近5月8日的时候在马来西亚和一位越南的性工作者性jiao。我们进行了舌吻但是不记得我嘴里有没有伤口。当我们性jiao的时候套子滑落之后,我就没有插入了。我插入的时间最多大约3-4分钟。当我抽出的时候套子挂在阴茎的前端,盖住了龟头部分。尽管阴茎的其他部分皮肤是暴露的。我不知道他的HIV的状态。我分别在7天,20天和25天的时候做了4代酶联的检测。全部为阴性。但是我从26日之后不知道为什么嗓子一直痛到现在。实在我昨天晚上可以睡一整晚,我能感觉到我的体温时高时低。我还感觉有点盗汗,左手也有点痛。上星期阴茎感染了,火烧火辣的痛了3自然后就好了。上个星期我有非常稍微的感觉像发热。我在印度,医生看起来在HIV方面并没什么经验,我咨询了一些医生他们都说3个月之后再来。我恐死了,我不知道该怎么办啊!这些是HIV的症状吗?
(译注:这个印度的英文实在是狗屁不通,翻译起来太费劲)
答:WelcometotheHIVforum.YouhavenolegitimateHIVworrieshere.First,youdon'tknowyourpartnerhasHIV;mostcommercialsexworkersarenotinfected.Second,evenwithunprotectedsex,thechanceoffemaletomaletransmissionisaround1in2,000foreachepisodeofunprotectedvaginal[被屏蔽]Third,iftheheadofyourpeniswascoveredbythecondom,protectionwascomplete.Finally,at20and25daysafterexposure,anegativeHIVcombotest--i.e.bothantibody
andp24antigen--isvirtually100%proofagainstanewHIVinfection.Consideringallthesefactors,itisvirtuallyimpossiblethatyouhaveHIV.
YoursymptomsdonotsuggestHIV,notintheslightest.
Youshouldfollowyourowndoctors'advice.Iftheysuggestafinaltestat3months,doit.Youcanexpectnegativeresults.Goodluck---HHH,MD
你恐的不着边际了。首先,你不知道你的对方是否有HIV;绝大多数性工作者是没有感染的。其次,即使无保护的性行为,一次阴道性行为的女传男的概率也只有大约1/2000。再次,假如你的龟头被安全套覆盖的话,这种保护就是完整的。最后,暴露之后20天和25天,4代酶联的阴性结果就是证实你没有被感染的事实上的100%的证据。考虑到只许这些因素,你事实上不可能感染。你的症状完全不能说明就是HIV。听你医生的话,假如他们建议你3个月的时候做一次检查,去做吧。你可以期待一个阴性的结果。http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV ... -to-HIV/show/966461
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:16 | 显示全部楼层
MEDHELP里两名专家对窗口期的见解汇总
首先是DR.HOOK,他是比较守旧坚持12周的
We don't debate with other web sites on this forum.  It would be too big a mess.

What your other web site says about 6 weeks would also stand for the 3-6 month statements.  These are a tiny fraction of which typically occur in persons with problems with their host response (i.e. are immunocompromised) or who have taken antiretroviral therapy during their incubation period.  Just about all normal folks have their tests as postive by 8 weeks and 12 at the very outside.

The qualitative PCR provides additonal information that you do not have
.  Although PCR tests typically are positive
tests, there really are not a lot of data to absolutely support their 28 day claim however. EWH

回答:
   我们不评价别的网站.这可能会引起争吵.
   你说的别的网站上的6周代表3-6个月的说法.这些是有极小一部分人,典型的发生在有宿主有反响题目的身上(比如说免疫损坏)或者是在埋伏期使用抗逆转录治疗.对于只许的一般人(假如感染),8周时检出阳性,12周那已经很外围了.(关于PCR,不重要)
To: any Doctor

Is my 12 week HIV negative conclusive   is it the same as 3 months   Is oraquick Advance accurate  Can I move on  

by Edward W Hook, MD


  Add as Friend

Edward W Hook, MD  
Male
Member since Oct 2007   



, Apr 18, 2008 01:34PM
Yes
Yes
Yes to each of your questions.

Time to move on

EWH
提问:我12周的检测结果正确吗?等同于三个月嘛?口腔快速检测正确度高吗?
回答:是!是!是!你三个题目的答案都是对的!
Finally, on the 29th, at four weeks you can expect that the HIV test would detect between 85 and 90% of HIV infections that had occurred 4 weeks earlier.  At 6 weeks the figure goes up to 95%, at 8 weeks tests are 98-99% accurate and at 12 weeks results are entirely conclusive. In your situation with a single exposure of the sort you describe, the 4 week test will go a long way towards proving that you do not have HIV.  Hope this helps.  Take care.  EWH
回答:大体意思为:4周正确率为85-90%,6周为95%,8周为98-99%,12周可以下终极结论     DR.HHH对窗口期的见解 一个WW哭着问Dr.HHH,说他100天阴后要转
Dr.HHH说以后直接看到这样的帖子就直接删!
他发多少都不会有回应!
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/show/255916
So congratulations!  You can go forward with 100% knowledge you didn't catch HIV during the encounter 12 weeks ago.
恭喜你!从你做了12周阴性的测试中知道,你百分之百没有感染HIV
With modern HIV tests, almost nobody has seroconversion delayed more than 6-8 weeks.  No known medical conditions or medications delay seroconversion, including "prostatitis" or any STD (which I tend to doubt you had and which isn't an STD, but that's another story) and ciprofloxacin.  Terminal cancer and similar dire illnesses might do it, as may potent chemotherapy -- but even those are theoretical, with few if any actual proved instances of actual occurrence.
在现代HIV检测下,几乎只许人的血清阳转不会超过6-8周.未有已知的可以推迟血清阳转的医学条件.包括(某类性传播病)

晚期癌症和相类似的终结疾病可能可以推迟它,像化疗-但是他们都是理论上的,现实发现的例子几乎没有!
Relax.  You were not infected.  
test results are completely reliable 3 months after a new
-- indeed your  negative test at 8 weeks was almost 100% reliable. (3个月的结果完全可信,的确你8周的结果激活100%可信了.)

1) Some very conservative advisors advise testing as late as 6 months.  I do not; I have never seen nor heard of anyone's test taking more than 3 months, and in my personal experience it has never taken more than 6 weeks. (一些守旧的建议者会要求6个月,我不会;我从来没见过,没听说过有需要超过3个月的,以我个人的经验 不会超过6周!)
股票软件开发
 楼主| 发表于 2010-6-15 16:20 | 显示全部楼层
关于无套,破套的行为风险和推举的检测时间译自Medhelp
Medhelp, 风险, 行为, 推举, 检测
1.从Dr.HHH的回复中可以看出,一次和性工作者的无保护的异性性行为,男性的风险不超过1/200000。其中假设性工作者的感染比例为1/100,这个比例和中国根本接近;而和确定的感染者性jiao一次行为的风险为1/2000,这是美国官方的可靠统计数据,这点中国完全可以参考,根据中国大多数人性jiao力度,这个风险甚至更低。假如是中途破套的话这个风险应该比1/200000更低。假如大家对抽象的概率没有概念的话,我可以提供两个数据,1)在美国一年中死于交通事故的比例约为1/1725,美国的交通安全应该比中国好很多;2)甲型流感的死亡概率约为1%,WHO专家推测全球将会有700万人死于甲感,反推受感染人数将超过7亿人,中国按比例将会有至少一个亿的人感染,从而可以推知一个一般中国人死于甲感的概率为(1%)*(1/13)=1/1300,再退一步假如中国操纵得力,只有5000万的甲感感染者,也还有1/2600的感染者。你还担心吗?所以美国专家并不以为一次高危有立即就去检测的必要。2.关于推举的检测时间/排除时间,很分明就是6-8周,也就是说你心理素养好的话查完6周就OK了,假如心理素养不好接着查8周。但是有一点,你有199999/200000的把握期待一个阴性的结果。Q:TodayIhadprotectedanalsexwithaworkinggirl.TheproblemisthatduringthesessionInoticedthatthecondomripped.WhenthathappenedIimmediatelywashedmypeniswithwater.Bothofuswherefreakedoutaboutit.Iaskedherifshewasclean.Shestatedthatshewas.IalsotoldherthatIwascleanasIjusttestedmyself3monthsago.Iamstillprettyworriedaboutthis.IHonestlydon'tknowhowlongIwasinthereunprotectedasInoticedthatthecondomrippedwhenIdecidedtopullitout.Ihopethatitwasn'tmorethenacoupleseconds.HowhighismyriskShouldIconsiderPost-exposureprophylaxisA:Soyouhadanepisodeofunprotectedvaginalsexwithapartneratrisk.IfshehadHIV,theaverageriskoftransmissionissomewherearound1in2,000--perhapslowerinthiscase,iftheexposuretimewasshortafterthecondombroke.Butsheprobablydoesnothaveit.Hostcommercialsexworkersarenotinfected,andpeoplerarelylieaboutHIVstatuswhenaskeddirectly.Thefactthatsheroutinelyhashercustomersusecondoms,andthatshewasasfreakedoutasyou,aregoodsignssheisn'tinfected.(Statisticallyspeaking,shewasatgreaterriskofcatchingHIVfromyouthanyouwerefromher.)

Overallrisk:ChanceshehasHIV,say1in100(tops).Ifshehadit,chanceyouwereinfected,1in2,000.Thatmakesyourrisksomewherearound1in200,000--andit'sprobablylower,sincealmostcertainlysheisnotinfected.Youdefinitelydonotqualifyforpost-exposureprophylaxis.YourriskofHIVreallyisn'tevenhighenoughtoneedHIVtesting.However,likemostpeopleonthisforum,mostlikelymyopinionwon'tcompletelysettleyourfears,sofeelfreetobetestedifyouwish.Ifso,haveastandardHIVantibodytestin6-8weeks.Youcanexpectnegativeresults.

Let'snotgetintoastringoffollow-upcommentsasinyourlastthreadontheSTDforum.Ofcourseaddacommentifnew,pertinentinformationcomesup,likeifyourpartnergetstestedandyouknowforsurethatshedoesordoesnothaveHIV.Basedontheinformationprovidedsofar,myopinionandadvicearen'tlikelytochange.

Regards--HHH,MD原始连接http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV ... -of-HIV/show/934479
-
股票软件开发
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册会员

本版积分规则

本站为防艾公益性网站,志愿者建议仅供参考,请以医院诊断为准,感谢优尔网络提供技术支持。
寄语

QQ|Archiver|手机版|小黑屋|知艾家园 ( 粤ICP备20006108号

GMT+8, 2020-9-24 16:17 , Processed in 0.355557 second(s), 31 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Copyright © 2001-2020, 技术支持:优尔网络

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表